Medal Standings

RANKWOMEN'S TEAMSTANDING
1WP PhilliesGOLD
2WP GazellesSILVER
3Border ABRONZE
4Northerns Gazelles4th
5S.G. Gazelles5th
6KZN Ladies A6th
7Zimbabwe Ladies7th
8E.P. Angels8th
RANKMEN'S TEAMSTANDING
1W.P. ColtsGOLD
2KZN ColtsSILVER
3Eastern Gauteng ColtsBRONZE
4Southern Gauteng Colts4th
5Northerns Colts5th
6E.P. Colts6th
RANKMEN'S TEAMSTANDING
1Northerns IndukusGOLD
2S.G. MustangsSILVER
3Western Province MustangsBRONZE
4Eastern Gauteng Masters4th
5KZN Amabhungu5th
RANKMEN'S TEAMSTANDING
1S.G. StallionsGOLD
2W.P. StallionsGOLD
3KZN AmadodaBRONZE
4Northerns Stallions4th
5KZN Inland Masters5th

Pool Standings

PoolTeamsAge CategoryPlayedWonLostDrawGoal ForGoal AgainstGoal DiffPointsRank
GAZELLESWP Phillies34+5320862141
WP Gazelles34+53201073142
Border A34+53201082143
Northerns Gazelles34+5320981134
S.G. Gazelles34+5311826155
KZN Ladies A34+523078-1106
Zimbabwe ladies34+5131612-667
E.P. Angels34+514029-758
POOL AFree State Hackers35 - 44541018513201
Eastern Gauteng A35 - 4453021477172
S.G. Loeries35 - 445113990113
W.P. Stormettes35 - 44511357-2104
KZN Ladies B35 - 445131611-565
Northerns Blue Birds35 - 445041114-1326
POOL BWP Lites35 - 44530214212171
FOH Fusion35 - 4453021055172
Border B35 - 4453111486163
S.G. Bees35 - 445203725144
Southern Cape Wanderers35 - 445212981135
Boland Flames35 - 44514068-276
KZN Ladies C35 - 445041513-837
KZN Inland35 - 445041322-1928
POOL CWindhoek Divas45+550018216231
Eastern Gauteng B45+541018612172
EP Legends45+5230613-7103
Mpumalanga45+5230412-884
West Rand45+513188085
North West45+5041215-1326
PoolTeamsAge CategoryPlayedWonLostDrawGoal ForGoal AgainstGoal DiffPointsRank
COLTSW.P. Colts34+531117116171
KZN Colts34+531119127162
Eastern Gauteng Colts34+53201721-4153
Southern Gauteng Colts34+51312224-2114
Northerns Colts34+522116160135
E.P. Colts34+51401118-776
MUSTANGSNortherns Indukus49+5302936161
S.G. Mustangs49+52211192122
Western Province Mustangs49+53111046153
Eastern Gauteng Masters49+623110100124
KZN Amabhungu49+5041317-1425
STALLIONSS.G. Stallions39+530213310181
W.P. Stallions39+5302936172
KZN Amadoda39+63301214-2143
Northerns Stallions39+52301414094
KZN Inland Masters39+5050519-1435
POOL ANorth West Colts 35 - 445401301020221
Border Men 35 - 445410231112212
S.G. Blasters 35 - 445122916-783
EP Mavericks 35 - 445131818-1074
Boland Cardinals 35 - 445050319-1615
POOL BS.G. Witsies 44 -54550029623241
W.P. Cart Horses 44 -54532017107142
Windhoek Nomads 44 -5452301419-593
Southern Cape Wanderers Men 44 -5451311525-1094
Diggers 44 -545131620-1465
POOL CS.G. Nuggets 44 -54550021615241
EP Rhinos 44 -54531118117182
Zimbabwe Masters 44 -5453201213-1123
Northerns Flyers 44 -545230714-784
West Rand Masters 44 -5450321015-575
KZN Amakhosi 44 -545041514-936
POOL DW.P. Thoroughbreds44 -54550022220221
S.G. Shafters44 -54541019514182
Northerns Citi44 -545230981113
Free State Vets44 -545230815-794
Mpumalanga Vets44 -545131520-1575
E.P. Vets44 -545041316-1336
POOL ES.G. Vets 55+550015114211
Sloths 55+5311936142
Eastern Gauteng Vets 55+5212651133
North West Nomads 55+522156-1114
Northerns FOF Vets 55+514049-565
KZN Amakhehla 55+5050217-1526

IPT Results

GenderPoolAge CategoryTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
MENCOLTS - ELIMINATOR34+Northerns Colts5 - 1E.P. Colts
MENCOLTS - FINAL34+KZN Colts0 - 2W.P. Colts
MENCOLTS (3/4)34+Eastern Gauteng Colts6 - 4Southern Gauteng Colts
MENMUSTANGS - ELIMINATOR49+Eastern Gauteng Masters5 - 0KZN Amabhungu
MENMUSTANGS - FINAL49+S.G. Mustangs1 - 3Northerns Indukus
MENMUSTANGS (3/4)49+Western Province Mustangs2 - 1Eastern Gauteng Masters
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44Boland Cardinals1 - 4EP Mavericks
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44Border Men4 - 6North West Colts
MENPOOL_B 44 -54Southern Cape Wanderers Men1 - 1Diggers
MENPOOL_B 44 -54Windhoek Nomads3 - 7W.P. Cart Horses
MENPOOL_B 44 -54S.G. Witsies6 - 2S.G. Blasters
MENPOOL_C 44 -54Northerns Flyers3 - 1KZN Amakhosi
MENPOOL_C 44 -54S.G. Nuggets4 - 1Zimbabwe Masters
MENPOOL_C 44 -54Zimbabwe Masters3 - 5EP Rhinos
MENPOOL_C 44 -54Northerns Flyers1 - 5EP Rhinos
MENPOOL_C 44 -54West Rand Masters1 - 1KZN Amakhosi
MENPOOL_D44 -54Free State Vets1 - 5Northerns Citi
MENPOOL_D44 -54W.P. Thoroughbreds7 - 0Mpumalanga Vets
MENPOOL_D44 -54E.P. Vets1 - 1Mpumalanga Vets
MENPOOL_D44 -54Free State Vets0 - 5S.G. Shafters
MENPOOL_D44 -54W.P. Thoroughbreds2 - 0Northerns Citi
MENPOOL_E 55+North West Nomads0 - 2Sloths
MENPOOL_E 55+Northerns FOF Vets0 - 1Eastern Gauteng Vets
MENPOOL_E 55+KZN Amakhehla0 - 3Sloths
MENPOOL_E 55+North West Nomads1 - 1Eastern Gauteng Vets
MENPOOL_E 55+S.G. Vets7 - 0KZN Amakhehla
MENSTALLIONS - ELIMINATOR39+KZN Amadoda2 - 1KZN Inland Masters
MENSTALLIONS - FINAL39+S.G. Stallions1 - 1W.P. Stallions
MENSTALLIONS (3/4)39+Northerns Stallions2 - 4KZN Amadoda
WOMENGAZELLES - FINAL34+WP Phillies2 - 1WP Gazelles
WOMENGAZELLES (3/4)34+Border A3 - 2Northerns Gazelles
WOMENGAZELLES (5/6)34+S.G. Gazelles3 - 1KZN Ladies A
WOMENGAZELLES (7/8)34+E.P. Angels1 - 2Zimbabwe ladies
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44KZN Ladies B1 - 4Eastern Gauteng A
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44S.G. Loeries1 - 1KZN Ladies B
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Free State Hackers5 - 0W.P. Stormettes
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Northerns Blue Birds0 - 0W.P. Stormettes
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Free State Hackers2 - 3Eastern Gauteng A
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44Southern Cape Wanderers0 - 3WP Lites
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44KZN Inland2 - 2KZN Ladies C
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44KZN Inland0 - 7WP Lites
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44Boland Flames1 - 3Border B
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44Border B2 - 1KZN Ladies C
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44S.G. Bees1 - 1FOH Fusion
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44Boland Flames0 - 1Southern Cape Wanderers
WOMENPOOL_C45+Mpumalanga2 - 1EP Legends
WOMENPOOL_C45+West Rand1 - 1North West
WOMENPOOL_C45+Windhoek Divas1 - 0EP Legends
WOMENPOOL_C45+Windhoek Divas5 - 2Eastern Gauteng B
WOMENPOOL_C45+North West0 - 3Eastern Gauteng B
GenderPoolAge CategoryTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
MENCOLTS34+W.P. Colts4 - 2E.P. Colts
MENCOLTS34+Northerns Colts2 - 2KZN Colts
MENCOLTS34+Northerns Colts2 - 6Southern Gauteng Colts
MENCOLTS34+W.P. Colts5 - 5Southern Gauteng Colts
MENCOLTS34+KZN Colts7 - 4Eastern Gauteng Colts
MENCOLTS34+E.P. Colts1 - 2Eastern Gauteng Colts
MENMUSTANGS49+KZN Amabhungu0 - 2Eastern Gauteng Masters
MENMUSTANGS49+Eastern Gauteng Masters0 - 3Western Province Mustangs
MENMUSTANGS49+S.G. Mustangs1 - 1Northerns Indukus
MENMUSTANGS49+S.G. Mustangs0 - 3Western Province Mustangs
MENMUSTANGS49+KZN Amabhungu0 - 3Northerns Indukus
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44EP Mavericks0 - 2W.P. Cart Horses
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44Border Men6 - 5Southern Cape Wanderers Men
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44S.G. Blasters3 - 3North West Colts
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44Boland Cardinals0 - 4Border Men
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44EP Mavericks2 - 2S.G. Blasters
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44North West Colts7 - 1Boland Cardinals
MENPOOL_B 44 -54S.G. Witsies9 - 1Diggers
MENPOOL_B 44 -54Diggers1 - 3Windhoek Nomads
MENPOOL_B 44 -54S.G. Witsies3 - 1W.P. Cart Horses
MENPOOL_B 44 -54Windhoek Nomads5 - 7Southern Cape Wanderers Men
MENPOOL_C 44 -54S.G. Nuggets2 - 0EP Rhinos
MENPOOL_C 44 -54S.G. Nuggets4 - 1KZN Amakhosi
MENPOOL_C 44 -54Zimbabwe Masters2 - 1KZN Amakhosi
MENPOOL_C 44 -54West Rand Masters4 - 4EP Rhinos
MENPOOL_C 44 -54Northerns Flyers1 - 0West Rand Masters
MENPOOL_D44 -54Mpumalanga Vets1 - 2Free State Vets
MENPOOL_D44 -54E.P. Vets0 - 1Northerns Citi
MENPOOL_D44 -54S.G. Shafters2 - 1Northerns Citi
MENPOOL_D44 -54E.P. Vets0 - 7W.P. Thoroughbreds
MENPOOL_D44 -54S.G. Shafters8 - 0Mpumalanga Vets
MENPOOL_E 55+KZN Amakhehla1 - 2Eastern Gauteng Vets
MENPOOL_E 55+S.G. Vets2 - 0Sloths
MENPOOL_E 55+Northerns FOF Vets0 - 3Sloths
MENPOOL_E 55+Northerns FOF Vets1 - 2North West Nomads
MENPOOL_E 55+S.G. Vets2 - 1Eastern Gauteng Vets
MENSTALLIONS39+KZN Inland Masters0 - 8Northerns Stallions
MENSTALLIONS39+W.P. Stallions1 - 0KZN Inland Masters
MENSTALLIONS39+W.P. Stallions4 - 1KZN Amadoda
MENSTALLIONS39+S.G. Stallions5 - 0Northerns Stallions
MENSTALLIONS39+S.G. Stallions2 - 0KZN Amadoda
WOMENGAZELLES34+WP PHILLIES0 - 1E.P. Angels
WOMENGAZELLES34+S.G. Gazelles0 - 0Zimbabwe ladies
WOMENGAZELLES34+WP Gazelles2 - 0Border A
WOMENGAZELLES34+Northerns Gazelles1 - 0KZN LADIES A
WOMENGazelles (1st 5-8 Semi)34+S.G Gazelles3 - 0E.P. Angels
WOMENGazelles (1st Semi Final)34+Border A2 - 3WP Phillies
WOMENGazelles (2nd 5-8 Semi)34+Zimbabwe Ladies2 - 4KZN Ladies A
WOMENGazelles (2nd Semi Final)34+Northerns Gazelles2 - 4WP Gazelles
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Northerns Blue Birds1 - 4Free State Hackers
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44W.P. Stormettes3 - 0KZN Ladies B
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44S.G. Loeries1 - 1W.P. Stormettes
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44S.G. Loeries3 - 3Eastern Gauteng A
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Northerns Blue Birds0 - 3Eastern Gauteng A
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44WP Lites2 - 0KZN Ladies C
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44KZN Inland0 - 5Border B
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44FOH Fusion1 - 0Boland Flames
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44S.G. Bees2 - 0Boland Flames
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44FOH Fusion2 - 0Border B
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44S.G. Bees1 - 1Southern Cape Wanderers
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44KZN Inland0 - 3Southern Cape Wanderers
WOMENPOOL_C45+Mpumalanga0 - 2Eastern Gauteng B
WOMENPOOL_C45+EP Legends3 - 1North West
WOMENPOOL_C45+West Rand1 - 3Eastern Gauteng B
WOMENPOOL_C45+Mpumalanga0 - 4Windhoek Divas
WOMENPOOL_C45+West Rand1 - 2EP Legends
GenderPoolAge CategoryTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
MENCOLTS34+W.P. Colts0 - 3KZN Colts
MENCOLTS34+KZN Colts7 - 4Southern Gauteng Colts
MENCOLTS34+Northerns Colts4 - 3E.P. Colts
MENCOLTS34+Northerns Colts3 - 4Eastern Gauteng Colts
MENCOLTS34+Eastern Gauteng Colts1 - 6W.P. Colts
MENCOLTS34+E.P. Colts4 - 3Southern Gauteng Colts
MENMUSTANGS49+Northerns Indukus1 - 1Eastern Gauteng Masters
MENMUSTANGS49+S.G. Mustangs4 - 1Eastern Gauteng Masters
MENMUSTANGS49+KZN Amabhungu1 - 5S.G. Mustangs
MENMUSTANGS49+KZN Amabhungu2 - 2Western Province Mustangs
MENMUSTANGS49+Northerns Indukus1 - 0Western Province Mustangs
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44EP Mavericks2 - 8North West Colts
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44Boland Cardinals1 - 2S.G. Blasters
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44S.G. Blasters0 - 4Border Men
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44North West Colts6 - 0Diggers
MENPOOL_A 35 - 44EP Mavericks0 - 5Border Men
MENPOOL_B 44 -54S.G. Witsies4 - 1Windhoek Nomads
MENPOOL_B 44 -54W.P. Cart Horses1 - 3Diggers
MENPOOL_B 44 -54Windhoek Nomads2 - 0Boland Cardinals
MENPOOL_B 44 -54S.G. Witsies7 - 1Southern Cape Wanderers Men
MENPOOL_B 44 -54W.P. Cart Horses6 - 1Southern Cape Wanderers Men
MENPOOL_C 44 -54S.G. Nuggets6 - 3West Rand Masters
MENPOOL_C 44 -54KZN Amakhosi1 - 4EP Rhinos
MENPOOL_C 44 -54Northerns Flyers1 - 3Zimbabwe Masters
MENPOOL_C 44 -54S.G. Nuggets5 - 1Northerns Flyers
MENPOOL_C 44 -54West Rand Masters2 - 3Zimbabwe Masters
MENPOOL_D44 -54Mpumalanga Vets3 - 2Northerns Citi
MENPOOL_D44 -54Free State Vets4 - 1E.P. Vets
MENPOOL_D44 -54Free State Vets1 - 3W.P. Thoroughbreds
MENPOOL_D44 -54S.G. Shafters3 - 1E.P. Vets
MENPOOL_D44 -54S.G. Shafters1 - 3W.P. Thoroughbreds
MENPOOL_E 55+North West Nomads2 - 1KZN Amakhehla
MENPOOL_E 55+Northerns FOF Vets3 - 0KZN Amakhehla
MENPOOL_E 55+S.G. Vets3 - 0Northerns FOF Vets
MENPOOL_E 55+Eastern Gauteng Vets1 - 1Sloths
MENPOOL_E 55+S.G. Vets1 - 0North West Nomads
MENSTALLIONS39+S.G. Stallions0 - 0W.P. Stallions
MENSTALLIONS39+S.G. Stallions5 - 2KZN Inland Masters
MENSTALLIONS39+KZN Inland Masters2 - 3KZN Amadoda
MENSTALLIONS39+Northerns Stallions3 - 2KZN Amadoda
MENSTALLIONS39+Northerns Stallions1 - 3W.P. Stallions
WOMENGAZELLES34+S.G. Gazelles2 - 0WP Gazelles
WOMENGAZELLES34+E.P. Angels0 - 2Northerns Gazelles
WOMENGAZELLES34+KZN LADIES A0 - 2WP PHILLIES
WOMENGAZELLES34+Border A4 - 1Zimbabwe ladies
WOMENGAZELLES34+WP PHILLIES1 - 2Northerns Gazelles
WOMENGAZELLES34+Border A1 - 0S.G. Gazelles
WOMENGAZELLES34+KZN LADIES A2 - 0E.P. Angels
WOMENGAZELLES34+Zimbabwe ladies1 - 3WP Gazelles
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44W.P. Stormettes1 - 1Eastern Gauteng A
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Northerns Blue Birds0 - 3KZN Ladies B
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44Free State Hackers3 - 1KZN Ladies B
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44S.G. Loeries4 - 0Northerns Blue Birds
WOMENPOOL_A35 - 44S.G. Loeries0 - 4Free State Hackers
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44FOH Fusion2 - 2WP Lites
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44KZN Ladies C2 - 4FOH Fusion
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44S.G. Bees0 - 0WP Lites
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44Border B4 - 4Southern Cape Wanderers
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44S.G. Bees3 - 0KZN Ladies C
WOMENPOOL_B35 - 44Boland Flames5 - 1KZN Inland
WOMENPOOL_C45+Windhoek Divas6 - 0North West
WOMENPOOL_C45+EP Legends0 - 8Eastern Gauteng B
WOMENPOOL_C45+West Rand5 - 0Mpumalanga
WOMENPOOL_C45+Mpumalanga2 - 0North West
WOMENPOOL_C45+West Rand0 - 2Windhoek Divas